The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Blackwood Valley Real Estate - Bridgetown logo
Bronze

Blackwood Valley Real Estate - Bridgetown

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.7 · 121 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

59/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
26/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

19 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Blackwood Valley Real Estate - Bridgetown to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Blackwood Valley Real Estate - Bridgetown is a 2-agent independent office in Bridgetown, WA, active across 1 suburb, with 79 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BridgetownPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded79 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google121 reviews

Where the office works

  • Bridgetown
    6255
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Bridgetown offices average 38

#2 of 3 offices in Bridgetown

43 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+51 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou12vs#1 office80

Matching them adds about 51 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bridgetown

Office area

#2 of 3 scored offices

43 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 67% in your area#2 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

26

Office score

-12 vs area

38

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster12

Top offices in Bridgetown

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

12

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

121 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
79sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Blackwood Valley Real Estate - Bridgetown has 121 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Fantastic Buying Experience. John was absolutely fantastic from the start to finish. Nothing was ever too much trouble, and was always available when needed. We genuinely felt looked after throughout the buying process and helped guide us through our buying journey. John was friendly, professional and an absolute legend.

  • 2 months ago

    Great experience . John was everything that I wanted to sell my home. He was calm, pushed without being pushy and professional . John has lived in Bridgetown and sold homes in the area for 30 years. He made this process seamless and very easy for me. Can’t thank him enough.

  • 6 months ago

    John is a very down to earth professional. He is honest and nothing is to much trouble. He knows his area very well. He’s always polite and friendly and doesn’t mind a laugh with you. His office staff are also helpful and friendly. We would definitely recommend him to anyone

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

59/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 121 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 83 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months79 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBridgetown

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by