The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Belle Property - St Kilda logo
Bronze

Belle Property - St Kilda

Real Estate AgencyBelle Property

Brighton, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
4th of 120 Belle Property offices by sales

4.8 · 1,471 reviews

Google

10/12 graded

Agent roster

63/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
32/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

13 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Belle Property - St Kilda to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Belle Property - St Kilda is a 12-agent Belle Property office in Brighton, VIC, active across 4 suburbs, with 475 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

St KildaPrimary suburbBelle Property4th of 120 by sales12 agents10 graded475 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google1,471 reviews

Where the office works

  • St Kilda
    3182
    6 agents
  • Elwood
    3184
    4 agents
  • Brighton
    3186
    1 agent
  • Drouin
    3818
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Brighton offices average 35

#9 of 17 offices in Brighton

3 points behind #8, 30 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+16 to #6

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou9vsAverage of #6 to #831

Matching them adds about 16 points to your overall score, enough to take #6.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Brighton

Office area

#9 of 17 scored offices

3 points behind #8, 30 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 53% in your area#9 of 17
BottomTop
Bronze

32

Office score

-3 vs area

35

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+57 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-23 vs avg
Inside Belle Property#12 of 22 in VIC
Belle Property average35/100 -3

Top offices in Brighton

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 12

Graded
10 of 12
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
7
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

1,471 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
475sold

by 12 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Belle Property - St Kilda has 1,471 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    We had an excellent experience working with Belle St.Kilda / Brighton property management section in particular Brodie McPhie in managing our rental properties after switching to Belle from a previous provider. From the first instance, Belle were professional, knowledgeable, responsive and genuinely committed to provide excellent service. Brodie kept us well informed every step of the way and showed exceptional diligence and professionalism. Well done Brodie and Belle for being an excellent service provider.

  • 3 months ago

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I cannot recommend Liz Inan from Belle Property St Kilda highly enough. After a very disappointing experience with another company, who had overpriced my apartment, used poor-quality marketing photos, and provided very little communication, Liz took over the leasing of my property and completely turned the situation around. From our very first conversation, Liz was professional, knowledgeable, proactive, and incredibly efficient. She immediately repositioned the listing with a more realistic strategy, organised updated marketing, kept me informed every step of the way, and made the entire process completely stress-free. The results spoke for themselves – my apartment was successfully leased within just 4–5 days of Liz taking over. What impressed me most was her communication. She was always responsive, honest, and transparent, providing regular updates and valuable feedback after inspections. I always felt like my property was a priority, which gave me complete confidence that it was in the best possible hands. If you're looking for someone who genuinely cares about achieving the best outcome, is highly professional, and delivers on what they promise, I would not hesitate to recommend Liz. She transformed what had been a frustrating experience into an outstanding one, and I am incredibly grateful for everything she did. Thank you, Liz, for your exceptional service. I wouldn't hesitate to work with you again and will happily recommend you to anyone looking for an outstanding real estate professional.

  • 3 months ago

    Brodie from Belle Property St Kilda leased my property within just one week! She was proactive from the outset, marketed the property professionally, generated strong interest and kept me informed throughout the entire process. Once the right tenants were secured, she finalised everything quickly and efficiently. Brodie's professionalism, communication, and dedication were exceptional. I highly recommend Brodie at Belle Property St Kilda to anyone looking for a reliable leasing agent that delivers great results.

    I DGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

63/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 1471 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 156 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,105 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,105 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months475 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSt Kilda

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by