The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Barry Plant - Phillip Island logo
Platinum

Barry Plant - Phillip Island

Real Estate AgencyBarry Plant

41st of 43 Barry Plant offices by sales

Instagram page shared with 1 other office. Its posts count at 50% toward this office's score.

4.7 · 780 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

41/100

AI visibility · Building

Platinum
82/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Barry Plant - Phillip Island to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Barry Plant - Phillip Island is a 1-agent Barry Plant office in Cowes, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 24 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CowesPrimary suburbBarry Plant41st of 43 by sales1 agent0 graded24 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google780 reviews

Where the office works

  • Cowes
    3922
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Cowes offices average 35

#1 of 8 offices in Cowes

38 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Cowes

Office area

#1 of 8 scored offices

38 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 13% in your area#1 of 8
BottomTop
Platinum

82

Office score

+47 vs area

35

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+38 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data
Inside Barry Plant#1 of 42 in VIC
Barry Plant average41/100 +41

Top offices in Cowes

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

82

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
0 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

780 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
24sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Barry Plant - Phillip Island has 780 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    Fantastic extremely helpful and very accommodating with all of our needs. We needed and very lovely to work with all the staff here with fantastic and specially Deb who was my property manager excellent service on her behalf and thank you

  • 3 months ago

    Happy to give 10 stars for a review. Worked with Emily Philip and the service was exceptional - always helpful and returned calls promptly with a courteous manner. She also kept me up-to-date throughout the process. A fantastic job and a real asset to Barry Plant. Great job Emily!

  • 5 months ago

    Christie is Phillip islands best at finding you your dream home. So genuine and lovely and goes above and beyond to help. We couldn’t be more grateful for everything she has done for us to make our dream come true. Kirk and Deb

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Instagram page is shared across 2 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Barry Plant - San Remo. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

41/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
17/ 40

Google: 780 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months24 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCowes

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by