The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Area Specialist Property Plus - WHEELERS HILL logo
Bronze

Area Specialist Property Plus - WHEELERS HILL

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Glen Iris, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.1 · 28 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

12/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
26/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

19 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Area Specialist Property Plus - WHEELERS HILL to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Area Specialist Property Plus - WHEELERS HILL is an independent office in Glen Iris, VIC. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Glen IrisOffice areaIndependentSingle office4.1/5 on Google28 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Glen Iris offices average 18

#1 of 6 offices in Glen Iris

3 points clear of #2.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+40

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou26vsAverage of #2 to #466

Matching them adds about 40 points to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Glen Iris

Office area

#1 of 6 scored offices

3 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 17% in your area#1 of 6
BottomTop
Bronze

26

Office score

+8 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-21 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data

Top offices in Glen Iris

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office

Graded
-
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

No agents linked to this office yet.

Social proof

Google
4.1/5

28 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
0agents

on realestate.com.au

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Area Specialist Property Plus - WHEELERS HILL has 28 reviews on Google

4.1average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Tyson was absolutely fantastic to work with! From start to finish, he was professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely committed to getting the best outcome. He made the entire process smooth and stress-free, always keeping me informed and going the extra mile to ensure everything stayed on track. His communication was spot-on, and he was always approachable and honest. I couldn’t have asked for a better agent—Tyson truly exceeded expectations. Highly recommend him to anyone looking for a top-tier real estate experience!

  • a year ago

    I have engaged Tyson for various property services from sales to management and he has been nothing short of professional. Tyson has shown himself to be reliable, he gets back to you and he works towards getting the very best outcomes. He comes highly recommended for those looking for a solid agent.

  • a year ago

    Tyson knew the market for the area, helped with the process of selling and was quick to respond to any questions we had. Excellent service and highly recommended.

AI Search Visibility

12/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
12/ 40

Google: 28 reviews · 4.1★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 monthsNo data
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by