The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

APL McDougall & Sons logo
Bronze

APL McDougall & Sons

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Warwick, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.0 · 4 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

47/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
14/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

31 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of APL McDougall & Sons to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

APL McDougall & Sons is a 1-agent independent office in Warwick, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

WarwickPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

  • Warwick
    4370
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Warwick offices average 21

#6 of 11 offices in Warwick

5 points behind #5, 40 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+7 to #4

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou13vsAverage of #3 to #522

Matching them adds about 7 points to your overall score, enough to take #4.

2

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou16vsAverage of #3 to #532

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, closing in on #5.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Warwick

Office area

#6 of 11 scored offices

5 points behind #5, 40 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 55% in your area#6 of 11
BottomTop
Bronze

14

Office score

-7 vs area

21

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-7 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-8 vs avg

Top offices in Warwick

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

16

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

13

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

APL McDougall & Sons has 4 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 years ago

    I haven't been there... I only parked my car in front and walked past the premises.

    John KempGoogle
  • 5 years ago

    I have been a client since 1983 & have never had a reason to change.

  • 7 years ago

    Great agents

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

47/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
23/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 60 reviews · 5.0★

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbWarwick

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by