The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Anton Real Estate Pty Ltd - SOUTH MELBOURNE logo
Bronze

Anton Real Estate Pty Ltd - SOUTH MELBOURNE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Bonnie Brook, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.6 · 204 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

49/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
24/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

21 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Anton Real Estate Pty Ltd - SOUTH MELBOURNE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Anton Real Estate Pty Ltd - SOUTH MELBOURNE is a 3-agent independent office in Bonnie Brook, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 42 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MelbournePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded42 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google204 reviews

Where the office works

  • Melbourne
    3000
    2 agents
  • Bonnie Brook
    3335
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bonnie Brook offices average 22

#1 of 2 offices in Bonnie Brook

4 points clear of #2.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou8vs#2 office11

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bonnie Brook

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

4 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

24

Office score

+2 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews70
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Top offices in Bonnie Brook

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

70

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

204 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
42sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Anton Real Estate Pty Ltd - SOUTH MELBOURNE has 204 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I am very impressed with the property manager, Ally. She is highly professional, consistently responsive, and always willing to help. She goes the extra mile to resolve issues efficiently and effectively. It is truly a pleasure working with her. Thank you.

  • 8 months ago

    Ally from Anton Real Estate is always so professional. She communicates well befotr each inspection and is aleays responsivr if any questions or concerns.

  • 8 months ago

    Anton Real Estate is the best real estate agent I have ever met. They have been managing my property for more than three years. Their professional knowledge, effective communication, and genuine attitude have given me complete confidence in them. I truly believe Anton is the one I can trust and rely on for everything related to my property.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

49/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 204 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 111 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months42 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMelbourne

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by