The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Wimmera Property Agents logo
Bronze

Wimmera Property Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Dimboola, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 3 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

42/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Wimmera Property Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Wimmera Property Agents is a 2-agent independent office in Dimboola, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 53 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

DimboolaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded53 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google3 reviews

Where the office works

  • Dimboola
    3414
    1 agent
  • Edenhope
    3318
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Dimboola offices average 12

#1 of 1 office in Dimboola

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Dimboola

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

12

Office score

On par with area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews32
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster5

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

5

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

3 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
53sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Wimmera Property Agents has 3 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    Never before have l come across a more reliable and hard working rental manager than Caitlin Devlin. I have been a renter all my life and l am incredibly happy with Caitlin, while she represents the landlord she will go the extra mile to ensure everyone is happy

    PeterGoogle
  • a year ago

    We’re yet to officially engage Wimmera to property manage until our contract gets signed. However, Liahna’s understanding of an investor’s request and prompt service compelled me to write this review. It was a last minute request from me to be our eyes and ears for a property inspection. She created the extra 10 minutes to meet the listing agent and emailed her findings and a walkthrough video within a couple of hours. Liahna is a gem of a property manager. Thank you Liahna and all the best.

  • 2 years ago

    Natalie ( rentals) real estate agent,very helpful, friendly & fantastic in the whole process of getting a rental. I highly recommend Natalie and this agency

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

42/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
15/ 40

Google: 3 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 7 reviews · 5.0★

3 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,571 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,571 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months53 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDimboola

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by