The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Whiteman Property - WAMBERAL logo
Silver

Whiteman Property - WAMBERAL

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Forresters Beach, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 180 reviews

Google

5/5 graded

Agent roster

67/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
55/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

5 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Whiteman Property - WAMBERAL to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Whiteman Property - WAMBERAL is a 5-agent independent office in Forresters Beach, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 158 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Forresters BeachPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office5 agents5 graded158 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google180 reviews

Where the office works

  • Forresters Beach
    2261
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Forresters Beach offices average 55

#1 of 1 office in Forresters Beach

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Forresters Beach

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Silver

55

Office score

On par with area

55

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster51

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

51

Agents at this office· 5

Graded
5 of 5
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

180 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
158sold

by 5 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Whiteman Property - WAMBERAL has 180 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Thankyou Phoebe for helping us with our sale! Communication was excellent, she was was always available and ready to help. Thankyou for a smooth and quick sale. And thankyou to Brian and all the team working together at Whiteman.

  • 8 months ago

    We listed with Brian and Phoebe at Whiteman Property. Outstanding experience from start to finish. Professional, responsive, and extremely knowledgeable, our agent made selling our home easy and stress-free. The pricing strategy, marketing, and negotiation were excellent, and we couldn’t be happier with the result. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a top-tier real estate professional.

  • a year ago

    Amazing Result. We are so happy and amazed at the prompt sale of our new Duplex home at 77B Eloora Road Long Jetty. Brian and his team achieved a great sale price from the first private inspection (being prior to the property even being advertised online), and actively facilitated Exchange of Contracts to secure the sale for both parties. We are very happy to recommend Brian and his team at Whiteman Property. James & Chloe Purcell.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

67/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 180 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 345 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 17 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,700 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,700 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months158 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbForresters Beach

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by