The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

VEIP PROPERTY - CHATSWOOD logo
Bronze

VEIP PROPERTY - CHATSWOOD

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Mount Kuring-Gai, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.7 · 3 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

4/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
3/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

42 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of VEIP PROPERTY - CHATSWOOD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

VEIP PROPERTY - CHATSWOOD is a 1-agent independent office in Mount Kuring-Gai, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Mount Kuring-GaiPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months3.7/5 on Google3 reviews

Where the office works

  • Mount Kuring-Gai
    2080
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Mount Kuring-Gai offices average 3

#1 of 1 office in Mount Kuring-Gai

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Mount Kuring-Gai

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

3

Office score

On par with area

3

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews9
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

9

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.7/5

3 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

VEIP PROPERTY - CHATSWOOD has 3 reviews on Google

3.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Very bad property managers, have no idea what is happening in properties they manage. Sub-leasing and AirBnBs and they have no clue

  • a year ago

    I’ve had a positive experience from VEIP property with special mention to Leon my Property manager. Thank you for your services :)

    AbigailGoogle

AI Search Visibility

4/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
4/ 40

Google: 3 reviews · 3.7★ · REA: no reviews

3 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMount Kuring-Gai

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by