The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Strudwick Property Agents - MOUNT COTTON logo
Bronze

Strudwick Property Agents - MOUNT COTTON

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 16 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

43/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Strudwick Property Agents - MOUNT COTTON to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Strudwick Property Agents - MOUNT COTTON is a 3-agent independent office in Mount Cotton, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 19 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Mount CottonPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded19 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google16 reviews

Where the office works

  • Mount Cotton
    4165
    3 agents

Your next moves

· Mount Cotton offices average 12

#1 of 1 office in Mount Cotton

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Mount Cotton

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

12

Office score

On par with area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews35
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster4

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

16 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
19sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Strudwick Property Agents - MOUNT COTTON has 16 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Right from the beginning Stacey has been absolutely wonderful to work with. Stacey went up and beyond to get what was required to be done and was readily available at any time for any question or request, no matter how big or small. Stacey and her team have been a pleasure to work with.

  • a year ago

    Right from the start the team at Strudwick have been a dream to work with. Best local knowledge, always ready to help. Too many agents these days aren't returning calls, but Stacey and Nicole were always responsive and provided an above and beyond service. Highly recommended. G&V

    Oz GrandeGoogle
  • a year ago

    I just wanted to take a moment to express my sincere gratitude to Stacey and her team for their exceptional work in selling our house. From start to finish, they were incredibly professional, knowledgeable, and dedicated. Strudwick property agents made the entire process smooth and stress-free, providing valuable guidance and support every step of the way. Thanks to Stacey’s hard work,our home sold quickly and at a great price. I couldn’t have asked for a better agent and highly recommend her to anyone looking to buy or sell. Thank you, Stacey.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

43/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 16 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months19 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMount Cotton

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by