The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Seminara and Co - PHILLIP logo
Bronze

Seminara and Co - PHILLIP

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Turner, ACTInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.6 · 55 reviews

Google

1/2 graded

Agent roster

45/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Seminara and Co - PHILLIP to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Seminara and Co - PHILLIP is a 2-agent independent office in Turner, ACT, active across 2 suburbs, with 27 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

TurnerPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents1 graded27 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google55 reviews

Where the office works

  • Turner
    2612
    1 agent
  • Wright
    2611
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Turner offices average 12

#1 of 1 office in Turner

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Turner

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

12

Office score

On par with area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster0

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

0

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
1 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

55 reviews on Google

Latest: 9 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
27sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Seminara and Co - PHILLIP has 55 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    We purchased a property through Seminara & Co. We would like to thank Tony for his professional and fast response. Although we were interstate, Tony assisted us and was always contactable and available. The process was smooth right up to, and including settlement. We would not hesitate in recommending Tony at Seminara & Co Properties. Lara & Maurice Andrade

    LaraGoogle
  • 9 months ago

    My rental experience with Lou and the team at Seminara & Co Properties was second to none. Lou was friendly, professional, and incredibly helpful throughout my tenancy, which spanned almost 3 years at the same property. Inspections were swift and respected my time / availability. Lou addressed any issues with the property promptly, while keeping me in the loop at all stages. I really appreciated the way Lou and his team managed our property. I would certainly recommend their services to anyone who is looking for a rental in the Canberra region.

  • 9 months ago

    Excellent Maintenance Service The workmanship was neat, efficient, and completed on time. The power point covers now look secure and well-installed, and the dishwasher panel was fixed to a high standard. Overall, very reliable service and excellent quality of work. Highly recommended.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

45/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 55 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 98 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Growing
10/ 25

IG present

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months27 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbTurner

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by