The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Seeliger Real Estate - MULWALA logo
Bronze

Seeliger Real Estate - MULWALA

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Oaklands, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.0 · 10 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

40/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
9/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

36 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Seeliger Real Estate - MULWALA to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Seeliger Real Estate - MULWALA is a 4-agent independent office in Oaklands, NSW, active across 3 suburbs, with 84 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

YarrawongaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded84 soldby its agents, 12 months4.0/5 on Google10 reviews

Where the office works

  • Yarrawonga
    3730
    3 agents
  • Oaklands
    3730
    1 agent
  • Wallan
    3756
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Oaklands offices average 9

#1 of 1 office in Oaklands

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Oaklands

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

9

Office score

On par with area

9

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster5

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

5

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.0/5

10 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
84sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Seeliger Real Estate - MULWALA has 10 reviews on Google

4.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    DO NOT LIST WITH THIS COMPANY OR BUY FROM THEM. absolutely terrible service and empty promises. I have a property listed with this joke of a company, and I've rang a few times to cancel my listing with them with either no answer or no reply call. Also they do not reply when you enquire on properties

    ShaunGoogle
  • a year ago

    Thanks to Deb and Brooke! You guys are the star! We need to get a place to move in within 3 weeks and we got Deb she is super helpful. She is very professional in what she is doing, very responsive and she got the job done within half of the day. And also thanks to Brook as she is very helpful as well. Very very rare to find a real estate agent who is like Seeliger agents. Thanks to you guys. Highly recommend to all ❤️ Daryl&Sunisa

  • 2 years ago

    Seeliger agency has provided me with exceptional service and results. Their staff members have been delightful to work with and are very knowledgeable which impressed me from the first instance . Highly recommend Cassie Roumbos and the rest of the property management team to any landlords looking for great customer service .

    Tim FrlanGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

40/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 10 reviews · 4.0★ · REA: 35 reviews · 4.8★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months84 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbYarrawonga

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by