The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

REMAX Success - Toowoomba logo
Gold

REMAX Success - Toowoomba

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Blue Mountain Heights, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 1,446 reviews

Google

12/12 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Gold
69/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

11 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of REMAX Success - Toowoomba to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

REMAX Success - Toowoomba is a 12-agent independent office in Blue Mountain Heights, QLD, active across 5 suburbs, with 794 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Kearneys SpringPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office12 agents12 graded794 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google1,446 reviews

Where the office works

  • Kearneys Spring
    4350
    4 agents
  • Harristown
    4350
    2 agents
  • Kingsthorpe
    4400
    2 agents
  • Blue Mountain Heights
    4350
    1 agent
  • Highfields
    4352
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Blue Mountain Heights offices average 69

#1 of 1 office in Blue Mountain Heights

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Blue Mountain Heights

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Gold

69

Office score

On par with area

69

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews92
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster61

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

92

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

61

Agents at this office· 12

Graded
12 of 12
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
4
agents
Facebook
11
agents
LinkedIn
7
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

1,446 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
794sold

by 12 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

REMAX Success - Toowoomba has 1,446 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Remax success are a fantastic team to deal with. They are always professional and organised. A special mention to Jade, who is friendly, efficient and an absolute pleasure to work with. It’s clear she genuinely cares about doing a great job. Highly recommend!

  • 7 months ago

    A huge thank you to Ethan Joyce for the outstanding result! Their work ethic is second to none, and their proactive approach ensured everything moved quickly and smoothly. Ethan Joyce went above and beyond to achieve the best outcome for us. If you want an agent who is genuinely responsible and gets the job done, look no further.

  • 8 months ago

    I've rented through remax year and years ago and they were honestly so easy to rent through. Recently was spending age's looking for a perfect rental and was struggling. Was advised of a home that would be suited best for us whilst looking at others was approved within 24hours and gained keys the next day. We were stoked on how smooth and fast we were able to move and have a home again. Thank you so much guys.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 33 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 1446 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 563 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 18 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 654 followers · FB 11,242 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (11,896 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months794 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbKearneys Spring

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by