The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Pumicestone Realty - TOORBUL logo
Bronze

Pumicestone Realty - TOORBUL

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Donnybrook, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.1 · 9 reviews

Google

2/3 graded

Agent roster

28/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
8/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

37 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Pumicestone Realty - TOORBUL to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Pumicestone Realty - TOORBUL is a 3-agent independent office in Donnybrook, QLD, active across 3 suburbs, with 11 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

DonnybrookPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents2 graded11 soldby its agents, 12 months4.1/5 on Google9 reviews

Where the office works

  • Donnybrook
    4510
    1 agent
  • Toorbul
    4510
    1 agent
  • Wallumbilla
    4428
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Donnybrook offices average 8

#1 of 1 office in Donnybrook

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Donnybrook

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

8

Office score

On par with area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster4

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
2 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.1/5

9 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
11sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Pumicestone Realty - TOORBUL has 9 reviews on Google

4.1average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    Disappointing. Went through an open home with Josh Long. Asked what day and time were offers due by. Was told the following week Wednesday. Had our offer form filled out and was ready. Tuesday comes and house is put under offer. Both my husband and myself called Josh, left several messages to be called back. No response or reply from Josh ever. Unprofessional and unfair to be told one thing and something different happens. Missed out on the house we wanted due to Josh picking and choosing who he tells what, unethical.

  • 12 months ago

    I was very happy with all aspects of the sale of our property. Josh was professional at all times and went out of his way to assist with any questions that we had.

  • a year ago

    Excellent personal service with a smile. I have used Pumicestone Realty for a few years now and have found all their team to be most pleasant, reliable and professional people up deal with. I would highly re immense them to anyone looking for a property manager or sales agent.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

28/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and social presence across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
14/ 40

Google: 9 reviews · 4.1★ · REA: 4 reviews · 5.0★

9 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months11 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDonnybrook

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by