The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Property Linked Investment - BOX HILL SOUTH logo
Bronze

Property Linked Investment - BOX HILL SOUTH

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Canterbury, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

2.4 · 17 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

13/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Property Linked Investment - BOX HILL SOUTH to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Property Linked Investment - BOX HILL SOUTH is a 2-agent independent office in Canterbury, VIC, active across 2 suburbs, with 9 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CanterburyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded9 soldby its agents, 12 months2.4/5 on Google17 reviews

Where the office works

  • Canterbury
    3126
    1 agent
  • Truganina
    3029
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Canterbury offices average 2

#1 of 1 office in Canterbury

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Canterbury

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

2

Office score

On par with area

2

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews5
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

5

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
2.4/5

17 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
9sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Property Linked Investment - BOX HILL SOUTH has 17 reviews on Google

2.4average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    If only there was a minus 5 star rating then that would accurately reflect what an outrageously unprofessional leasing agent I’ve ever had the misfortune to deal with they will actively and knowingly engage in the most ridiculous and dishonest behavior ever with zero regard for the tenant….should be investigated and stripped of their license don’t trust them

  • 10 months ago

    Nasty vindictive agent. Unprofessional people doing property management. Don’t trust them.

    K. C.Google
  • 5 years ago

    They r nt professional. Dont trust their words. Get everything in written. They go against there words. Simone is very helpful and tries hard for her clients.

    S HGoogle

AI Search Visibility

13/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
13/ 40

Google: 17 reviews · 2.4★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months9 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCanterbury

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by