The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Prime Real Estate - Geelong logo
Bronze

Prime Real Estate - Geelong

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Newcomb, VICprimere.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.6 · 129 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

38/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
21/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

24 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Prime Real Estate - Geelong to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Prime Real Estate - Geelong is a 1-agent independent office in Newcomb, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 18 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

NewcombPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded18 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google129 reviews

Where the office works

  • Newcomb
    3219
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Newcomb offices average 21

#1 of 1 office in Newcomb

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Newcomb

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

21

Office score

On par with area

21

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews58
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

58

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

129 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
18sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Prime Real Estate - Geelong has 129 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Top class from start to finish. If you're looking for the best in the business, look no further. Gina helped me purchase my first property. A very daunting process that was handled with calmness, professionalism and top notch communication. It couldn't have been smoother. They're called Prime for a reason..! A five star review simply is not enough.

    Lochie BGoogle
  • 8 months ago

    Prime Realestate have been excellent to deal with. Ten years ago we purchased a property through Gina and Orest who we retained to manage our property as a rental. We were given excellent service in this time. When we decided to put the property back on the market we were more than happy to give Gina and Prime Realestate the opportunity to advertise our property and in doing so sold within one week at a more than happy result. Excellent service, well done.

  • 8 months ago

    Thank you to the wonderful Gina for assisting us in buying our first home. Gina is extremely personable, helpful and has supported us throughout the process. We cannot recommend Prime Real Estate enough, in particular Gina.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

38/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 129 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months18 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNewcomb

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by