The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

PRD Albury-Wodonga logo
Silver

PRD Albury-Wodonga

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.9 · 275 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
59/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

1 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of PRD Albury-Wodonga to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

PRD Albury-Wodonga is a 3-agent independent office in Khancoban, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 135 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

LavingtonPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded135 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google275 reviews

Where the office works

  • Lavington
    2641
    2 agents
  • Khancoban
    2642
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Khancoban offices average 59

#1 of 1 office in Khancoban

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Khancoban

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Silver

59

Office score

On par with area

59

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews78
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster53

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

53

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
3
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

275 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
135sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

PRD Albury-Wodonga has 275 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Working with PRD Albury-Wodonga has been an absolute pleasure. They always go above and beyond to ensure everything is handled perfectly. The Team is always professional but also has a very personal aspect. Their attention to detail and helpful nature is amazing. I would highly recommend them.

  • 8 months ago

    Being a first time investor, and living in a different state. The team (Emily and Samara) at PRD Albury Wodonga have been wonderful in all aspects of getting my investment journey underway. All maintenance requested quickly undertaken and all tenant requirements meet. It’s really important for me to have a property management team that l trust moving forward and l look forward to many years of partnership. Thank you guys, really appreciate the effort. Highly recommend, PRD Albury Wodonga.

  • 9 months ago

    Over two years ago, we bought our home through Matt Sharp at PRD Albury. Our buying experience was so good that two years later, we approached Matt to sell our home; we didn’t feel the need to consider anybody else. We felt that Matt was open, honest and enthusiastic about selling our home which led to a very quick sale with amazing results! His support and guidance throughout was wonderful. Nothing was too much trouble! If we ever move back to Albury - Matt Sharp will be the first call we make! We highly recommend Matt and his team at PRD. A+++

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 275 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 123 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months135 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbLavington

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by