The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Portside Real Estate - Tanilba Bay logo
Bronze

Portside Real Estate - Tanilba Bay

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Tanilba Bay, NSWportsiderealestate.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 58 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

44/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Portside Real Estate - Tanilba Bay to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Portside Real Estate - Tanilba Bay is a 2-agent independent office in Tanilba Bay, NSW, with 74 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Tanilba BayOffice areaIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded74 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google58 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Tanilba Bay offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in Tanilba Bay

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Tanilba Bay

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

58 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
74sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Portside Real Estate - Tanilba Bay has 58 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    It was an absolute pleasure dealing with Rod and the whole team when buying our house at lemon tree. They made everything stress free with everything from dealing with the purchase to communication with the seller when needed, even at time telling us to calm down it will all work out. You are not just a number when dealing with Portside, it's like you're a local from the start. I wish selling my house at my end was the same in Newcastle. Thank you Rod and team. From Tony & Janine

  • 2 months ago

    Have dealt with Portside for over 25 years. As a tenant, a landlord and buying and selling properties. Very professional, friendly local family business. The proprietors and staff go above and beyond. Highly recommended.

  • 4 months ago

    Working with Portside Real Estate was an absolute pleasure. Their deep understanding of the local market helped position our property perfectly. They made the entire selling process smooth, transparent, and stress-free. Thank you to the team we highly recommend them to any prospective sellers!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

44/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
30/ 40

Google: 58 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 14 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months74 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by