The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Plainland Property Sales - PLAINLAND logo
Bronze

Plainland Property Sales - PLAINLAND

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Brightview, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.8 · 40 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

56/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
8/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

37 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Plainland Property Sales - PLAINLAND to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Plainland Property Sales - PLAINLAND is a 4-agent independent office in Brightview, QLD, active across 4 suburbs, with 6 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BrightviewPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded6 soldby its agents, 12 months3.8/5 on Google40 reviews

Where the office works

  • Brightview
    4311
    1 agent
  • Kensington Grove
    4341
    1 agent
  • Regency Downs
    4341
    1 agent
  • Summerholm
    4341
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Brightview offices average 8

#1 of 1 office in Brightview

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Brightview

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

8

Office score

On par with area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster4

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.8/5

40 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
6sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Plainland Property Sales - PLAINLAND has 40 reviews on Google

3.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Extremely disappointed with Mike. We were told he wouldn’t confirm anything until our house was on the market, so we listed our property based on that advice. The moment our home went live, he suddenly informed us there were much higher offers. The lack of transparency and communication was frustrating and felt completely unprofessional. We were left with our house on the market for no good reason. Would not recommend dealing with him. The bloke is just full of lies. Steer clear.

  • 8 months ago

    Started off full of promises but didn't deliver. Unprofessional and couldn't even organise a dishwasher for a tenant, expected us to do it when thats what they were paid to do.Left a plumbing job to last minute and plumber did an average job and sent us a huge bill. Had to chase everything. Didnt do an entry report or an application for a new tenant. Maybe a different story if it was there own property. The add on the radio is so far from the truth.

  • 9 months ago

    Buying or selling a property. I give Plainland Property Sales 10 out of 10. Best service. Best results. Great professional team that goes that extra mile to achieve the best for you. Highly recommended.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

56/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
32/ 40

Google: 40 reviews · 3.8★ · REA: 65 reviews · 4.9★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months6 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBrightview

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by