The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Peter Hunt Real Estate - THIRLMERE logo
Bronze

Peter Hunt Real Estate - THIRLMERE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.6 · 20 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

54/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Peter Hunt Real Estate - THIRLMERE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Peter Hunt Real Estate - THIRLMERE is a 1-agent independent office in Thirlmere, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 13 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

ThirlmerePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded13 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google20 reviews

Where the office works

  • Thirlmere
    2572
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Thirlmere offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in Thirlmere

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Thirlmere

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews34
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster12

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

12

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

20 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
13sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Peter Hunt Real Estate - THIRLMERE has 20 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Peter hunt just recently sold our home in 6 days,,got a good price ,was very professional from day one and had a very good eye to details.. we highly recommended him. He is a pleasure to work with.

  • 2 years ago

    Peter Hunt just sold our home within 3 weeks of it being on the market! He went above and beyond to ensure the sale even working with some difficult buyers throughout the process and that’s so helpful to the sellers to have someone else do the liaising. Highly recommend his business as he’s a local,knowledgeable man and very prompt with communication. He works with the sellers and buyers to do the best possible outcome for all involved! During one of the more difficult times in people lives as they sell, move or buy it’s so nice to be supported throughout that process!

  • 3 years ago

    During the sale of our property recently Peter and the team were absolutely amazing to deal with! From the initial chat right through to post-sale follow up we couldn't have asked for more professional, thoughtful and a genuinely great experience all around. For this particular sale, there was a large sentimental and emotional element and not everyone shows the same level of care/respect and thoughtfulness that Peter did. For that alone he was worth 5 stars. Fantastic local knowledge and an excellent grasp of market trends. Highly Recommend the team.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

54/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
30/ 40

Google: 20 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 37 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months13 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbThirlmere

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by