The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

One Agency Inner East logo
Bronze

One Agency Inner East

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Oakleigh East, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.5 · 30 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

22/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of One Agency Inner East to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

One Agency Inner East is a 1-agent independent office in Oakleigh East, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 7 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Oakleigh EastPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded7 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google30 reviews

Where the office works

  • Oakleigh East
    3166
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Oakleigh East offices average 15

#1 of 1 office in Oakleigh East

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Oakleigh East

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

15

Office score

On par with area

15

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews34
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

30 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
7sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

One Agency Inner East has 30 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    Hamish was amazing from the start. The sale of my property was seamless and transparent. He walked me through the process from the beginning and was there if I had any questions or concerns. I highly recommend Hamish Sethi when buying or selling your property. Thank you Hamish. ☘️😊👍

    PeteGoogle
  • 10 months ago

    I don't appreciate this agency calling and texting me asking me multiple times if I want to sell the house that they sold me 5 months prior just because house prices went up a few percent. The level of greed is insane. They should be aware the property is a rental and there are tennants in there.

    Adami BGoogle
  • a year ago

    I had such a great experience working with Sahil from OneAgency. He’s professional, approachable, and really knows the market. What I appreciated most was how easy he made the whole process—always keeping me updated, answering my questions, and giving honest advice without any pressure. He genuinely cared about getting the best result, and it showed. If you’re looking for someone reliable and friendly to help buy or sell, I’d definitely recommend Sahil and his team.

AI Search Visibility

22/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
22/ 40

Google: 30 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 6 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months7 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbOakleigh East

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by