The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Olive Hill Estate Agents - Towradgi logo
Bronze

Olive Hill Estate Agents - Towradgi

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

North Wollongong, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 34 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

26/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
19/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

26 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Olive Hill Estate Agents - Towradgi to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Olive Hill Estate Agents - Towradgi is a 1-agent independent office in North Wollongong, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 4 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

North WollongongPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded4 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google34 reviews

Where the office works

  • North Wollongong
    2500
    1 agent

Your next moves

· North Wollongong offices average 19

#1 of 1 office in North Wollongong

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

North Wollongong

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

19

Office score

On par with area

19

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews42
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster11

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

11

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

34 reviews on Google

Latest: 9 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
4sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Olive Hill Estate Agents - Towradgi has 34 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 9 months ago

    We recently appointed Olive Hill Estate Agents to manage our rental property in Wollongong. Our tenant moved out right before Christmas when many agents shut down, Tracey quickly arranged everything and listed the property, securing an excellent tenant between Christmas and New Year. Tracey made the whole process very smooth, very deserving of the ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ review!

  • 9 months ago

    Tracey was excellent in communicating with me over the purchase of an apartment. She was always professional and went out of her way to make sure I had everything I needed. The process was efficient and I found her very easy to deal with. She was very knowledgeable about the apartment complex and genuinely seemed invested in making sure I was satisfied with the outcome.

  • 11 months ago

    Tracey is an excellent real estate agent. Her appraisal of our property was spot on and, together with her sales strategies, led to a successful sale. Tracey's clear and frequent communication with us, along with her drive and enthusiasm made for a great experience. She will be our first choice agent moving forward

AI Search Visibility

26/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 34 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 10 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months4 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNorth Wollongong

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by