The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

O'Connor Properties - Darlinghurst logo
Bronze

O'Connor Properties - Darlinghurst

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Edgecliff, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 45 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

34/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of O'Connor Properties - Darlinghurst to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

O'Connor Properties - Darlinghurst is a 1-agent independent office in Edgecliff, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 1 sale by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

EdgecliffPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded1 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google45 reviews

Where the office works

  • Edgecliff
    2027
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Edgecliff offices average 13

#1 of 1 office in Edgecliff

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Edgecliff

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

13

Office score

On par with area

13

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews42
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster3

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

45 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

O'Connor Properties - Darlinghurst has 45 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    I've been a tenant in a property managed by O'Connor Properties, and I’ve only had good experiences with them. Any work on the property was always discussed with me and agreed in advance. I always felt well looked after, and John has been helpful, kind, and easy to deal with. Highly recommended.

  • 3 months ago

    John was an excellent property manager over the duration of our lease in Darlinghurst. He was timely with replies, punctual, and maintained the premises well. We would highly recommend his services.

  • 8 months ago

    John at O'Connor Properties has been excellent! Over 3+ years in our Darlinghurst place: no issues at all, quick responses to everything, and super professional. Highly recommend – great property manager.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

34/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
20/ 40

Google: 45 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEdgecliff

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by