The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Nourish Property - MAYLANDS logo
Bronze

Nourish Property - MAYLANDS

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Whitby, WAInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 41 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

43/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
11/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

34 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Nourish Property - MAYLANDS to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Nourish Property - MAYLANDS is a 1-agent independent office in Whitby, WA, active across 1 suburb, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

WhitbyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google41 reviews

Where the office works

  • Whitby
    6123
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Whitby offices average 11

#1 of 1 office in Whitby

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Whitby

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

11

Office score

On par with area

11

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews34
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster3

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

41 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Nourish Property - MAYLANDS has 41 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    I’ve worked with a lot of property managers across Perth, and Shashana and the team at Nourish Property Management really stand out. They’re incredibly professional, communicate clearly, and actually get things done without any fuss. You can tell they genuinely care about the properties they manage and the people they work with. It’s rare to come across someone who is both a great communicator and a real problem solver. Shashana is exactly that. I’d have no hesitation trusting them with my own investments and confidently recommend them to friends and family.

  • 6 months ago

    Locating and Moving Into a new Branch Property was made simple by Shashana and the Team at Nourish. It was a smooth process from Inspection through to Handover, no hiccups or surprises. Nourish Property were on hand and helpful through the entire process. Thanks Nourish !!!

  • 11 months ago

    Nourish Property has been absolutely fantastic to work with from start to finish. They managed my investment property with genuine care, great communication, and complete professionalism. I always felt confident knowing everything was handled promptly and transparently. When it came time to sell, they made the entire process smooth and stress-free. Their marketing, strategy, and advice were spot on, and the result EXCEEDED my expectations. It really felt like they went above and beyond at every step.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

43/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 41 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbWhitby

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by