The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Myall Coast Realty - TEA GARDENS logo
Bronze

Myall Coast Realty - TEA GARDENS

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Tea Gardens, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 10 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

42/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
11/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

34 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Myall Coast Realty - TEA GARDENS to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Myall Coast Realty - TEA GARDENS is a 2-agent independent office in Tea Gardens, NSW, with 34 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Tea GardensOffice areaIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded34 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google10 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Tea Gardens offices average 11

#1 of 1 office in Tea Gardens

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Tea Gardens

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

11

Office score

On par with area

11

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews35
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster3

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

10 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
34sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Myall Coast Realty - TEA GARDENS has 10 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    We recently bought a property through Myall Coast Realty and found Kirsten to have very good local knowledge most professional and caring. I would not hesitate to recommend her if you are thinking of selling or indeed looking for a property to buy . Ross and Karen Gifford

  • 2 years ago

    Working with Kirsten and Kim to secure a home was such a pleasant experience. Both thoughtful and informative and no inquiry too difficult. In this crazy world it's lovely to have such wonderful help. Thank you Myall Coast Realty

  • 4 years ago

    Kirsten and Kim did a fantastic job selling Mum's home, it was quick, efficient, and very professional. They went above and beyond to guide us through the process. Kirsten made great recommendations for selling the home and they also helped us avoid spending lots of money getting the home ready for the market. They were always just a phone call away and readily available to help in any way they could. We could not have done this without their help, and we are so deeply grateful for Kirsten’s assistance, thoughtfulness, and patience with my family.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

42/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
18/ 40

Google: 10 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 6 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months34 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by