The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Margaret River Real Estate First National - Margaret River logo
Bronze

Margaret River Real Estate First National - Margaret River

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

5.0 · 186 reviews

Google

5/5 graded

Agent roster

40/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
19/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

26 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Margaret River Real Estate First National - Margaret River to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Margaret River Real Estate First National - Margaret River is a 5-agent independent office in Karridale, WA, active across 2 suburbs, with 38 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Margaret RiverPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office5 agents5 graded38 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google186 reviews

Where the office works

  • Margaret River
    6285
    4 agents
  • Karridale
    6288
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Karridale offices average 19

#1 of 1 office in Karridale

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Karridale

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

19

Office score

On par with area

19

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster3

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 5

Graded
5 of 5
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
4
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

186 reviews on Google

Latest: 9 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
38sold

by 5 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Margaret River Real Estate First National - Margaret River has 186 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Vicky Genge was wonderful to deal with in the purchase of my property. Responding in a timely manner any queries that arose. I would highly recommend Vicky for any realestate business.

  • 9 months ago

    First National Margaret River were highly professional, responded quickly to everything we needed and were a pleasure to work with. Particular thanks to Barry and Chelsea for achieving a great sale outcome with our commercial property.

  • 9 months ago

    Craig was great to deal with. Super easy to chat with and made the whole process really smooth and stress-free. He was always quick to respond and happy to help, which made buying our dream block down south a really good experience. Would definitely recommend.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

40/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 186 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 6 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months38 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMargaret River

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by