The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Lawson Property Agency -    logo
Bronze

Lawson Property Agency -

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Blueys Beach, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.3 · 6 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
32/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

13 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Lawson Property Agency - to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Lawson Property Agency - is a 3-agent independent office in Blueys Beach, NSW, active across 4 suburbs, with 64 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Smiths LakePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded64 soldby its agents, 12 months4.3/5 on Google6 reviews

Where the office works

  • Smiths Lake
    2428
    2 agents
  • Blueys Beach
    2428
    1 agent
  • Boomerang Beach
    2428
    1 agent
  • Forster
    2428
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Blueys Beach offices average 32

#1 of 1 office in Blueys Beach

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Blueys Beach

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

32

Office score

On par with area

32

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews32
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster32

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

32

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

6 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
64sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Lawson Property Agency - has 6 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    I am very grateful for the service of Lawson Property Agency to sell my cottage in Smiths Lake .Not living there permanently; the team made the process for getting my home sold effortless . Communication was always prompt and respectful . Thank you Mark , Samantha and Breanna for all your help throughout the process . I would thoroughly recommend Lawson Property Agency for anyone looking for a good Real Estate agent in the Pacific Palms area. God Bless!

  • 11 months ago

    Mark delivered from day one. He pushed hard, stayed honest, and kept every promise. You get straight answers, clear advice, and zero games. He drove the process, kept buyers warm, and closed with a result above target. The communication stayed tight. The pricing strategy stayed disciplined. The campaign never drifted. You deal with an agent who works, not talks. He handles pressure. He solves problems fast. He respects your time. If you want an agent who treats your sale like a priority, you call Mark Lawson at Lawson Property Agency, Blueys Beach.

  • 2 years ago

    Very professional and friendly with acute attention to detail. Highly recommended

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 6 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: 143 reviews · 5.0★

6 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months64 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSmiths Lake

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by