The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Lance Jensen & Associates Real Estate logo
Bronze

Lance Jensen & Associates Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Belmont North, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.3 · 22 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

35/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
7/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

38 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Lance Jensen & Associates Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Lance Jensen & Associates Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Belmont North, NSW, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Belmont NorthOffice areaIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months4.3/5 on Google22 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Belmont North offices average 7

#1 of 1 office in Belmont North

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Belmont North

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

7

Office score

On par with area

7

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews26
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

22 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Lance Jensen & Associates Real Estate has 22 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I thought I’d built a great relationship with Lance. Not a great experience as a potential buyer. As the highest bidder I found out from realestate.com that a sale was pending. And on my unique bid. Not illegal but not very ethical. If only I did not pass his billboard daily I could forget 😩!

    Yvette EGoogle
  • 10 months ago

    Lance and his team recently sold my property in Belmont, and based on our experience I would happily recommend them to others. Communication was never an issue, everything was clear, timely, and professional which made the whole process completely hassle-free. Sandra also kept us well informed at every stage, ensuring we always knew exactly where things were up to in regards to marketing. Overall, the service was smooth and stress-free, and I’m very grateful for the effort and support from the entire team.

  • a year ago

    Lance and the team go above and beyond to assist their clients. Lance is an esteemed expert who provides honest and invaluable information. Whether you’re purchasing or selling, or simply just enquiring, the team at Lance Jensen offer a high level of impressive client/customer service.

    JK PridGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

35/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
11/ 40

Google: 22 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by