The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

KORE Shire Partners - MENAI logo
Silver

KORE Shire Partners - MENAI

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.9 · 82 reviews

Google

6/7 graded

Agent roster

63/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
50/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

10 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of KORE Shire Partners - MENAI to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

KORE Shire Partners - MENAI is a 7-agent independent office in Bangor, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 224 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BangorPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office7 agents6 graded224 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google82 reviews

Where the office works

  • Bangor
    2234
    1 agent
  • Illawong
    2234
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bangor offices average 50

#1 of 1 office in Bangor

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bangor

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Silver

50

Office score

On par with area

50

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews54
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster49

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

54

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

49

Agents at this office· 7

Graded
6 of 7
Posted, 30 days
1 of 7
Agent posts, 30 days
13
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
5
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

82 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
224sold

by 7 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

KORE Shire Partners - MENAI has 82 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 months ago

    Glenn and Oliver (and the broader KORE team) were excellent and an easy recommend to anyone. I picked them because they presented another house in the way that I would want my own home to be sold- that is transparent, friendly and welcoming. In the process of selling, both Oliver and Glenn gave great insights to the market, how to navigate our campaign, kept us in the loop, were always on time and patient with our many questions through the more anxious moments of selling a house. Absolutely would sell with Oliver, Glenn and KORE again.

  • 7 months ago

    Glenn has a great knowledge of the local area. His communication with us was great , always updating us on the progress of our sale. Glenn kept us calm and reassured through the highs and lows of the process. I would highly recommend him as an agent who offers honest advice and support and works with integrity.

  • 7 months ago

    Glenn was exceptional throughout my home purchase. He was professional, honest, and incredibly supportive at every step. His clear communication, patience, and dedication made the entire process smooth and stress-free. I’m very grateful for his help and highly recommend Glenn to anyone buying or selling a property.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

63/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 82 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 311 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 843 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (843 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months224 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBangor

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by