The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Knight Frank Sydney Residential - SYDNEY logo
Bronze

Knight Frank Sydney Residential - SYDNEY

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Birchgrove, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

2.5 · 13 reviews

Google

6/6 graded

Agent roster

33/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
4/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

41 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Knight Frank Sydney Residential - SYDNEY to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Knight Frank Sydney Residential - SYDNEY is a 6-agent independent office in Birchgrove, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 13 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BirchgrovePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents6 graded13 soldby its agents, 12 months2.5/5 on Google13 reviews

Where the office works

  • Birchgrove
    2041
    1 agent
  • West Ryde
    2114
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Birchgrove offices average 4

#1 of 1 office in Birchgrove

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Birchgrove

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

4

Office score

On par with area

4

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews5
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster3

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

5

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

3

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
6 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
2.5/5

13 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
13sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Knight Frank Sydney Residential - SYDNEY has 13 reviews on Google

2.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    The worst people I have ever dealt with.

    MarkGoogle
  • 2 years ago

    Absolutely hopeless - Been trying to contact their agent Alex to acquire a retail space for the last 2 months. No returns on my emails, phone calls, messages. Absolutely ridiculous

    AnnaGoogle
  • 3 years ago

    The worst of the worst, had my property up for sale with them for 2 years… nothing! Hopeless agents especially Anthony. Never again! Stay away from this agency people. I don’t want to give a star but posting won’t accept without one

AI Search Visibility

33/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
9/ 40

Google: 13 reviews · 2.5★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months13 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBirchgrove

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by