The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jones Realty & Projects - WA logo
Bronze

Jones Realty & Projects - WA

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.4 · 7 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

39/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
22/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

23 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jones Realty & Projects - WA to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jones Realty & Projects - WA is a 4-agent independent office in Ashfield, WA, active across 3 suburbs, with 28 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

ComoPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded28 soldby its agents, 12 months4.4/5 on Google7 reviews

Where the office works

  • Como
    6152
    2 agents
  • Ashfield
    6054
    1 agent
  • Eglinton
    6034
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Ashfield offices average 22

#1 of 1 office in Ashfield

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Ashfield

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

22

Office score

On par with area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster23

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

23

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
4
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.4/5

7 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
28sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jones Realty & Projects - WA has 7 reviews on Google

4.4average rating
See all on Google →
  • 11 months ago

    big thanks to Sue Jones for the help You're a legend Best Regards, Ali Ali's Engine Room

  • a year ago

    The team at Jones realty are not only professional and very good at what they do, they actually care about the client / customer which is a rare find in today’s market. Very grateful for all their hard work and anyone currently dealing with them - you are in very good hands!

  • a year ago

    DO NOT do business with Jones Realty, they are in business with developers who are going bankrupt. Do your homework! Simon Jones will not return calls. A development in Bicton is a mess and we have no comeback , Jones Realty are aware of developers going bankrupt and leaving people in trouble and STILL doing business with the same developers.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

39/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
10/ 40

Google: 7 reviews · 4.4★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

7 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 4,043 followers · FB 132 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (4,175 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months28 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbComo

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by