The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jervis Bay Properties - Huskisson logo
Bronze

Jervis Bay Properties - Huskisson

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Vincentia, NSWjervisbayproperties.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.6 · 17 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

17/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jervis Bay Properties - Huskisson to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jervis Bay Properties - Huskisson is a 2-agent independent office in Vincentia, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 54 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

VincentiaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded54 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google17 reviews

Where the office works

  • Vincentia
    2540
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Vincentia offices average 12

#1 of 1 office in Vincentia

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Vincentia

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

12

Office score

On par with area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews35
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster4

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

17 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
54sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jervis Bay Properties - Huskisson has 17 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I cannot thank Scott and Ashton at Jervis Bay Properties enough for making the sale of my mother’s house such an effortless process. During what was a very difficult time for our family, they were always considerate, professional, and genuinely caring. From the start, they ensured I was kept informed—always calling ahead when showing the property and providing timely feedback after every viewing. Their communication and attention to detail made me feel valued, not just like another client, and that personal touch made all the difference. Selling a home is challenging at the best of times, but Scott and Ashton made the entire process smooth and stress-free. Their professionalism, empathy, and dedication truly stand out, and I could not recommend Jervis Bay Properties more highly. Thank you, Scott and Ashton, for everything—you made a difficult situation so much easier.

  • 11 months ago

    Ashton and Scott who managed my rental were both such a pleasure to deal with whilst I was renting through their agency. Nothing was ever an issue and any repairs were always promptly dealt with, without any delays or hesitations.

    RebeccaGoogle
  • a year ago

    Scott & Ashton are very easy going and a pleasure to do business with.

AI Search Visibility

17/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
17/ 40

Google: 17 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 3 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months54 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbVincentia

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by