The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Hartshorn Property logo
Bronze

Hartshorn Property

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.6 · 19 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

57/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
14/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

31 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Hartshorn Property to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Hartshorn Property is a 2-agent independent office in Howlong, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 25 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HowlongPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded25 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google19 reviews

Where the office works

  • Howlong
    2643
    1 agent
  • Wodonga
    3690
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Howlong offices average 14

#1 of 1 office in Howlong

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Howlong

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

14

Office score

On par with area

14

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews27
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster10

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

27

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

19 reviews on Google

Latest: 6 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
25sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Hartshorn Property has 19 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    Anthony and his staff are well and truly professionals in their fields. Always very professional and respectful. Great at getting a good price and fast sale. Would happily use them again for my next house sale.

  • 2 years ago

    I had some issues with a tenant and over a period of 7 months Tanya put in so much effort to resolve the problem. I have found her to be reliable and hardworking having a combination of professionalism and friendliness. Nothing seemed to faze her and each problem was met with a methodical approach that saw things through to the final resolution. Her initiative and pragmatic, practical way of looking at things were always evident as was her care for me as a client.

  • 3 years ago

    I am so glad that we moved over to Hartshorn Property and Tanya has become our property manager. She takes care of all the issues that have risen with a rental , she keeps us up to date and nothing is to hard. Tanya listens to us and it’s great to know that my rental is in great hands. Thank you Ant for hiring a reliable , honest and lovely property manager!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

57/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
30/ 40

Google: 19 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 40 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,500 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,500 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months25 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHowlong

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by