The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

H REAL ESTATE - MERIMBULA logo
Bronze

H REAL ESTATE - MERIMBULA

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

South Pambula, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 87 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

42/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of H REAL ESTATE - MERIMBULA to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

H REAL ESTATE - MERIMBULA is a 2-agent independent office in South Pambula, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 9 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

South PambulaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded9 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google87 reviews

Where the office works

  • South Pambula
    2549
    1 agent
  • Tura Beach
    2548
    1 agent

Your next moves

· South Pambula offices average 15

#1 of 1 office in South Pambula

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

South Pambula

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

15

Office score

On par with area

15

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews54
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster2

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

54

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

87 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
9sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

H REAL ESTATE - MERIMBULA has 87 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I wish there were more stars to give. I received the very best service from Kristi Symons. I had made an accommodation booking in Merimbula that, on reflection (and after rereading the details—my mistake), wasn’t suitable for my stay. I contacted Kristi after hours and was responded to immediately — all the way through to 9pm. That alone was incredible. Not only was my refund handled promptly, but Kristi continued to check in with me multiple times, ensuring everything was resolved and that I was okay. This level of care, professionalism, and genuine customer service is rare. I highly recommend Kristi for any accommodation needs. Thank you so much for going above and beyond — truly outstanding service.

  • 8 months ago

    The H real estate agency managed to find us a superb place at a really good rate. Service from the team was exemplary and very smooth. They found us an awesome place to stay in Pambula Beach, so central to the best beaches in nsw, fully catered and everything considered. Could not have been happier.

  • 9 months ago

    H Real Estate was so helpful during our recent holiday stay in Pambula. They helped with check-in by bringing the key to our accommodation and answering questions about the linen arrangements. Thank you!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

42/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
18/ 40

Google: 87 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months9 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSouth Pambula

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by