The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Gerber Properties - Inner West logo
Bronze

Gerber Properties - Inner West

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 109 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

42/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Gerber Properties - Inner West to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Gerber Properties - Inner West is a 2-agent independent office in Stanmore, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 19 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

StanmorePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded19 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google109 reviews

Where the office works

  • Stanmore
    2048
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Stanmore offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in Stanmore

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Stanmore

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster2

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

109 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
19sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Gerber Properties - Inner West has 109 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    As it was my first time renting through property managers I was quite nervous, especially because I'm still living on the property. Kate Graham was a big help in this process and made it all easy for me. My tenant and I have a lot in common, including ideas of boundaries and housekeeping and so it's working for everybody. In our initial interview, Kate declared that she was aiming for an arrangement that worked for everyone, and she's achieved that with no fuss. We're all delighted. Thanks Kate :)

  • 5 months ago

    The ladies at Gerber are incredibly knowledgeable across all things property-related in the Stanmore market. I couldn’t speak more highly of them. I highly recommend them if you are looking to buy, sell, lease, or simply get expert advice from a team that genuinely knows the local area inside and out.

  • 6 months ago

    Gerber has managed our property in Enmore for around 20 years and has offered exceptional service since day one. The property is always tenanted, they conduct regular inspections, and attend to any issues promptly and efficiently. Their team are always a pleasure to deal with. Highly recommend their services.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

42/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
18/ 40

Google: 109 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months19 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbStanmore

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by