The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Dowling Property Newcastle & The Hunter - BERESFIELD logo
Bronze

Dowling Property Newcastle & The Hunter - BERESFIELD

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Beresfield, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 59 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

49/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
21/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

24 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Dowling Property Newcastle & The Hunter - BERESFIELD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Dowling Property Newcastle & The Hunter - BERESFIELD is a 1-agent independent office in Beresfield, NSW, with 22 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BeresfieldOffice areaIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded22 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google59 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Beresfield offices average 21

#1 of 1 office in Beresfield

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Beresfield

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

21

Office score

On par with area

21

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster13

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

13

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

59 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
22sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Dowling Property Newcastle & The Hunter - BERESFIELD has 59 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I both purchased and sold a house with Rob, he was great to deal with and was present, helpful and knowledgeable at all stages. I would without a doubt recommend him if looking to buy or sell in the area and would approach him again in the future if I buy locally again.

  • 8 months ago

    I recently sold my property in Mayfield. Rob McCorriston was awesome from start to finish. His communication was clear and consistent throughout the entire process, and he always made time to answer questions and keep us updated. Rob’s knowledge of the market and his strategic approach gave us complete confidence that we were in good hands. He handled everything professionally, took the stress out of the sale, and delivered a fantastic result. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Rob to anyone thinking of selling, an absolute professional and great to deal with.

    ChrisGoogle
  • 11 months ago

    Rob has a strong knowledge of the market, goes above and beyond to achieve the end result and has excellent communication skills. Happy we got Rob to sell Mum's house as he made the whole process a smooth one and achieved a result higher than our expectations.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

49/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 59 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 55 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months22 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by