The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Domain Illawarra Real Estate logo
Bronze

Domain Illawarra Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.9 · 324 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
28/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

17 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Domain Illawarra Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Domain Illawarra Real Estate is a 3-agent independent office in Unanderra, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 67 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

UnanderraPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded67 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google324 reviews

Where the office works

  • Unanderra
    2526
    3 agents

Your next moves

· Unanderra offices average 28

#1 of 1 office in Unanderra

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Unanderra

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

28

Office score

On par with area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews78
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster11

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

11

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

324 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
67sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Domain Illawarra Real Estate has 324 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    From the moment we inspected our property to purchase, Ali and his team were fantastic. Strong communication and integrity were two obvious drivers as we purchased our property. Throughout management of the property, Raechelle was communicative, supportive and recommended key ways to ensure we maintained the property and created a great environment for our tenants. We recently sold this property however I would not hesitate to work with Ali and his team again. Highly recommend their services.

  • 9 months ago

    Wonderful service. I cannot trust my property with anyone but the team at Domain Illawarra Real Estate. Zarah is our contact. She is an asset to the agency. Thank you, team. Keep up the good work.

  • 9 months ago

    Zarah recently came out to my property to do an appraisal, and I was genuinely blown away by how warm, honest, and helpful she was. She’s one of those rare agents who truly cares about people and wants to help them find the right home, rather than just pushing for a sale. my experience with her was so positive that I absolutely can’t wait to buy my next property through Zarah. Her integrity, kindness, and professionalism really set her apart. I’d recommend her to anyone looking for an agent who truly puts people first. Thank you Zarah!!!

    CasGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 324 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 138 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months67 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbUnanderra

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by