The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Boreen Point Real Estate logo
Bronze

Boreen Point Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Boreen Point, QLDbpre.net.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.1 · 15 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

29/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
10/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

35 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Boreen Point Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Boreen Point Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Boreen Point, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Boreen PointPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months4.1/5 on Google15 reviews

Where the office works

  • Boreen Point
    4565
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Boreen Point offices average 10

#1 of 1 office in Boreen Point

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Boreen Point

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

10

Office score

On par with area

10

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster7

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

7

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.1/5

15 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Boreen Point Real Estate has 15 reviews on Google

4.1average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Alex and Hanna are amazing to deal with. Apartment 7 at Noosa Tropicana Resort was an amazing place to stay

  • 2 years ago

    Engaged Alex and Hanna of Boreen Pt Real Estate to market and sell our house. They were great and professional and we got the service and a good fair sale price. Some of the reviews here are outdated and refer to previous owner. This new couple is enthusiastic and out to do whatever they can to help and effect a fair sale. So do not be mislead by old reviews as they aren’t relevant to the current owners. I would not hesitate to recommend Alex and Hanna. We couldn’t have been more happier and satisfied with their honest, professional service. Thanks so much guys and good luck. Well done.

  • 6 years ago

    After a power-cut, the house had no water due to an issue with the pump's safety switch. We left a message for R on a Saturday night and she turned up within 30 minutes to fix the issue. Great service. Thank you.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

29/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and social presence across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
15/ 40

Google: 15 reviews · 4.1★ · REA: 3 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBoreen Point

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by