The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Bobb Property Group - Punchbowl logo
Bronze

Bobb Property Group - Punchbowl

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

RICHMOND, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.7 · 157 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

20/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Bobb Property Group - Punchbowl to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Bobb Property Group - Punchbowl is a 1-agent independent office in RICHMOND, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

RICHMONDPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google157 reviews

Where the office works

  • RICHMOND
    2753
    1 agent
  • Woodbine
    2560
    1 agent

Your next moves

· RICHMOND offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in RICHMOND

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

RICHMOND

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews58
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster4

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

58

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

157 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Bobb Property Group - Punchbowl has 157 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Anthony was a thoughtful, proactive, and flexible agent throughout the entire process. He worked closely with us to navigate the complexities of buying and selling simultaneously, helping us secure the deal with confidence. His support and willingness to accommodate our situation made a real difference—we likely would not have proceeded with the purchase without his help.

  • 4 months ago

    Thanks Anthony for all your help and honesty during the sale process absolute champion $90000 above our expectations highly recommended always answered your phone at all times 10/10

  • 8 months ago

    Bobb Property Group looked after our rental property for many years, and during that time I always felt safe, unstressed, and genuinely happy with the way our property was managed. With other agents, I have not had the same experience. Unfortunately, Bobb Property Group could no longer continue managing our property due to being extremely busy with business growth. Despite this, Anthony Bobb, the owner, took exceptional care of us and continues to be contactable and supportive even after he stopped being responsible for our property. All agents should run their businesses the way Anthony Bobb does.

AI Search Visibility

20/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
20/ 40

Google: 157 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbRICHMOND

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by