The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Bill Schlink First National - Templestowe logo
Gold

Bill Schlink First National - Templestowe

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Templestowe, VICbillschlink.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.3 · 18 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

53/100

AI visibility · Building

Gold
67/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

13 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Bill Schlink First National - Templestowe to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Bill Schlink First National - Templestowe is a 1-agent independent office in Templestowe, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 27 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

TemplestowePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded27 soldby its agents, 12 months4.3/5 on Google18 reviews

Where the office works

  • Templestowe
    3106
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Templestowe offices average 67

#1 of 1 office in Templestowe

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Templestowe

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Gold

67

Office score

On par with area

67

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster83

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

83

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
1 of 1
Agent posts, 30 days
2
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

18 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
27sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Bill Schlink First National - Templestowe has 18 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Melanie has been very helpful with the application and inspection process so far for a rental. I thank her for making the process very professional and smooth so far. 5 stars for Melanie

  • a year ago

    Received unsolicited call asking if I was 'happy with the price' - I'm not selling, and am on the do not call register

  • a year ago

    Ashley did a fantastic job of selling my parents unit, it only took a week and I was informed in every aspect of the process, very professional , fully recommend ashley to anyone.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

53/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 18 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: 24 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG 994 followers · FB present

Strong multi-platform presence (994 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months27 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbTemplestowe

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by