The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Beechmont Mountain Sales logo
Bronze

Beechmont Mountain Sales

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Beechmont, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 27 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

28/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Beechmont Mountain Sales to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Beechmont Mountain Sales is a 1-agent independent office in Beechmont, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BeechmontPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google27 reviews

Where the office works

  • Beechmont
    4211
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Beechmont offices average 12

#1 of 1 office in Beechmont

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Beechmont

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

12

Office score

On par with area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews42
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster2

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

2

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

27 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Beechmont Mountain Sales has 27 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Excellent agent who knows Lower Beechmont well. Kay Hamilton from Beechmont Mountain Sales was excellent from the beginning until the land was sold. She knows the Lower Beechmont area so well. I found her very professional, easy to deal with and was always available to answer any questions I had. I highly recommend Kay Hamilton and the staff at Beechmont Mountain Sales.

  • 2 years ago

    Beechmont Mountain is definitely my favourite place and now have so many friends who’ve bought and sold property there with Kay Hamilton’s knowledge and helpful advice

  • 2 years ago

    Exceptional Customer Service and Dedication! We recently purchased a beautiful home in Lower Beechmont through Kay, and we cannot speak highly enough of her professionalism and dedication. Despite the difficulties we encountered, Kay was always considerate and accommodating and went above and beyond to ensure that everything went smoothly. Her attention to detail and commitment to providing exceptional customer service truly set her apart. I would highly recommend Kay to anyone looking for a knowledgeable and reliable real estate agent who is always willing to go the extra mile. Thank you, Kay, for all your hard work and persistence!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

28/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and social presence across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
14/ 40

Google: 27 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBeechmont

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by