The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Barry Myatt Realty - Wynnum North logo
Bronze

Barry Myatt Realty - Wynnum North

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Kumbia, QLDbarrymyattrealty.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.8 · 15 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

12/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
4/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

41 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Barry Myatt Realty - Wynnum North to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Barry Myatt Realty - Wynnum North is a 2-agent independent office in Kumbia, QLD, active across 2 suburbs, with 2 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

KumbiaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded2 soldby its agents, 12 months3.8/5 on Google15 reviews

Where the office works

  • Kumbia
    4610
    1 agent
  • Manly West
    4179
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Kumbia offices average 4

#1 of 1 office in Kumbia

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Kumbia

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

4

Office score

On par with area

4

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews12
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

12

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.8/5

15 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Barry Myatt Realty - Wynnum North has 15 reviews on Google

3.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    should not have a real estate licence! awful awful do not use

  • 5 years ago

    Just had to look at a handyman job. Unfortunately I couldn't do it. Had a good old yarn to Barry though.

  • 8 years ago

    The Lord Mayor of Wynnum Real estate. Very friendly. Eager to please. Will bend over backwards for his clients. Gentlemen and a Scholar. If Wanting to buy real estate Its a must to put Barry Myatt on the List.. VOTE 1 BARRY MYATT.

AI Search Visibility

12/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
12/ 40

Google: 15 reviews · 3.8★ · REA: 2 reviews · 3.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbKumbia

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by