The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Avery Property Professionals  - logo
Bronze

Avery Property Professionals -

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.7 · 85 reviews

Google

6/6 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Avery Property Professionals - to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Avery Property Professionals - is a 6-agent independent office in Marmong Point, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 218 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Marmong PointPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents6 graded218 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google85 reviews

Where the office works

  • Marmong Point
    2283
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Marmong Point offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in Marmong Point

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Marmong Point

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
6 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

85 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
218sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Avery Property Professionals - has 85 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    This is the second home I have sold through Craig and his team and the experience has been just fantastic. Honest, ethical and very helpful throughout the whole process. Craig always kept me up to date with the progress and his genuine care throughout really highlighted the reason why I keep choosing Avery Real Estate. You won't be disappointed. Great work guys!

  • 8 months ago

    Do not trust Avery when purchasing a property as they will use their regular building inspectors who will conveniently leave out crucial details to make the report read normal to buyers only later to find out there is asbestos present, sagging roof structure and damp sub floor. The agent also kept silent on many other issues which should have been disclosed to buyers which is unethical and unprofessional. Worse experience ever leaving us out of pocket for tens of thousands after we paid millions for our investment.

    JessiGoogle
  • 9 months ago

    Charlotte was very accommodating and kind in the purchase process and looked after us as the buyer more than your average REA would dare to consider. Very well done.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 85 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 140 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG present · FB 102 followers

Great start with 102 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months218 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMarmong Point

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by