The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Albany Prestige Realty  - Albany logo
Bronze

Albany Prestige Realty - Albany

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.2 · 18 reviews

Google

5/6 graded

Agent roster

53/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
20/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

25 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Albany Prestige Realty - Albany to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Albany Prestige Realty - Albany is a 6-agent independent office in Bremer Bay, WA, active across 5 suburbs, with 51 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

KendenupPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents5 graded51 soldby its agents, 12 months4.2/5 on Google18 reviews

Where the office works

  • Kendenup
    6323
    2 agents
  • Bremer Bay
    6338
    1 agent
  • Frankland River
    6396
    1 agent
  • Gledhow
    6330
    1 agent
  • Orana
    6330
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bremer Bay offices average 20

#1 of 1 office in Bremer Bay

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bremer Bay

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

20

Office score

On par with area

20

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster20

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

20

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
5 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
3
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.2/5

18 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
51sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Albany Prestige Realty - Albany has 18 reviews on Google

4.2average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    What a wonderful experience I had selling my property with these guys. Janyce and John are so wonderful and genuinely care for what you want and how it effects you. Janyce helped me every step of the way and knew exactly how to proceed. All while carrying herself professionally and with a upbeat, full of life personality. Great job guys :)

  • 3 years ago

    I contacted them expressing interest for one of their properties. Geoff gave a positive answer and mentioned to get back to me within days with feedback from the proprietor of said property - I never heard from him anymore since ... very poor business attitude.

  • 5 years ago

    I sent off an email about a property, I didn't get a viewing and then next thing I know the house I was interested in has been leased already. ☹️

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

53/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
28/ 40

Google: 18 reviews · 4.2★ · REA: 167 reviews · 4.9★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG 16 followers · FB 258 followers

Great start with 274 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months51 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbKendenup

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by